NewRTI SBI Payout Card |
RTI Video |
RTI Scolorship |
Granted Scolorship |
NewUIDAI |
NewRTI Links |

RTI Downloads
NewAICTE Doc |
80 G Document |
FCRA Registration Certificate |
Police Clearance Specimen Form |
Police Clearance Affidavit Specimen |
Motto And Rules |
Registration Certificate |
RTI Pratigya Patra |
RTI Acts Eng. |
RTI Acts Hindi |
NGO Partnership Registration Proof |
RTI News Papaer Articles |
 
Privacy Policy
 
Website privacy

Your privacy is important, so RTI Public Charitable Trust has created the following Privacy Policy to let you know what information we collect when you visit our Site, why we collect it and how it is used. This Privacy Policy explains the data collection and use practices of www.rtihansetrust.com; it does not apply to other online or offline sites, products or services. The terms "you," "your," and "yours" refer to the customer/purchaser/merchant utilizing our Site. The terms "RTI Public Charitable Trust", "RTI", "RTI HANSE", "we," "us," and "our" refer to RTI Public Charitable Trust and its subsidiaries and affiliates. This Privacy Policy is governed by our Terms and Conditions. By using this web site, you consent to the data practices prescribed in this statement. We may periodically make changes to this Privacy Policy that we will include on this page. It is your responsibility to review this Privacy Policy frequently and remain informed about any changes to it, so we encourage you to visit this page often.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:
  • Name and job title
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers


What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for survey purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
  • We may use the contact information to send reminder about the meetings, General meeting and to update the users regarding the RTI's current activity.


  • Security

    We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

    How we use cookies

    A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

    We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

    Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

    You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

    Links to other websites

    Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

    Controlling your personal information

    You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
    • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
    • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at [rtipresident@gmail.com]


    We will not distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to rtipresident@gmail.com. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

    Contacting Us

    If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:
    RTI Public Charitable Trust,

    REGISTERED OFFICE :
    A/20, Shree Krishna Society,
    Sunderbaug, L.B.S Marg,
    Kamani, Kurla, Mumbai 400 070

    OFFICE :
    Majid Apartments, New Hall Road,
    Near Kartika School, Kurla (W)
    Mumbai 400 070

    BRANCH OFFICE :
    No. 1, Bhuta Compound,
    Near Pinky Cinema, New Nagardas Marg
    Andheri (E), Mumbai 400 069

    CALL US AT : 022 - 64407698
    +91 - 9320727781

    rtipresident@gmail.com

    News & Events
    RTI Public Charitable trust is happy to introduce the RTI Digital Bharat. RTI Public Charitable trust is happy to introduce the RTI cow saving, RTI Smart school, RTI toilet project, bio gas project, RTI Smart payout project, RTI chitrakoot unversity project and RTI HANS DIgital bharat.
    By : Swami Shri Devji Hans
    Posted On : 20/07/2018 01:00:00 PM
    RTI Public Charitable trust is happy to introduce the RTI SBI Smart Payout card for everyone and RTI Public Charitable Trust Will pay the Card Issue Charges on your behalf.
    By : Swami Shri Devji Hans
    Posted On : 24/05/2014 01:00:00 PM
    We are happy to announce that all needy people throughout India (Widows. Senior Citizens etc.) who do not have any source of monthly income can opt for the Pension Scheme Facility that's being provided by any Nationalized Bank all over India. You can do so by deopsiting a sum of Rs. 1000/- while opening the account and hence avail a sum of Rs. 1000/- per month as Pension for the period of three(3) years.
    By : Swami Shri Devji Hans
    Posted On : 29/03/2011 9:00:00 AM
     
    Good news for Farmers in the country- The planning commission of india has decided to provice Kisan Credit Card to the needy kisan. With this facility the farmers can avail a credit of Rs.50000/- at no intrest. Also the kisan can avail Rs.2 lakh loan just at nominal intrest charges Rs.2%. hurry up and take advantage of the scheme of Govt. Of India. Jai Jawan Jai kisan
    - By govt Of India.
    By : RTI Public Charitable Trust
    Posted On : 26/03/2011 9:00:00 AM
     
    RTI Public Charitable Trust proudly introduces 'Bright World School' and 'Dwapar Vidyapith college of faisabad' will have education upto std 12th Standard equipt with modern amenities and prime facilities which have been aided by RTI.
    By : RTI Public Charitable Trust
    Posted On : 7/24/2009 9:00:00 AM
     
    Please note that in order to become a State, District, Block, Gram Panchayat member the candidate needs to compulsarily give a Rs.20/- affidavit and police verification as per format. If failed your application will not be accepted
    - By Order.
    By : RTI Public Charitable Trust
    Posted On : 9/24/2009 6:16:50 PM
    RTI Public Charitable Trust ventures into the field of Medical Science through Mani Kamal Hospital

    RTI Public Charitable Trust Has Proposed to Co-brand with a reputed Indian Bank
    By : RTI Public Charitable Trust
    Posted On : 9/22/2009 6:16:50 PM
    Chitrakoot University - A New Venture of RTI Public Charitable trust in the field of education

    Following is the list of the proposed university which ate aided by RTI Public Charitable trust and will be giving free education to students.
    U.P - 8
    M.P - 8
    Maharashtra - 6
    Gujrat - 6
    Rajasthan - 6
    Bihar - 6
    Jammu-Kashmir - 1
    himachal Pradesh - 2
    Delhi - 2
    Uttaranchal - 2
    haryana - 4
    Punjab - 4
    Andhra Pradesh - 4
    Karnataka - 4
    Tamilnadu - 4
    Kerala - 2
    Aasam - 1
    Orisa - 1
    Meghalay - 1
    Arunachal Pradesh - 1
    Chhattisgarh - 2
    Jharkhand - 2
    Manipur - 1
    Mizoram - 1
    Nagaland - 1
    Sikkim - 1
    Tripura - 1
    West Bengol - 3
    Goa - 1
    Andaman & Nikobar -1 Chandigarh - 1
    Dadara & Nagar Haweli - 1
    Diu & Daman - 1
    Pondechery - 1
    Lakshadweep - 1
    By : RTI Public Charitable Trust
    Posted On : 9/22/2009 6:16:50 PM
    Terms & Condition  |  Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer policy  |  Cancellation & Refund
        Hits:28617, Copyright © 2009. All Rights Reserved Website Developed by : Aspiring Web Solutions